Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Promise
We promise that we’ll tell you how we use your data and we’ll use it to keep you updated with other services and products. Plus, we promise to collect, process, store and share your data safely and securely. We’ll also make sure that the other businesses we work with are just as careful with your data.

You’re in control of your data
If you would like to stop receiving marketing from us, you can review and amend your preferences at any time by emailing us at info@drkayaesthetics.com. If the information we hold on you is wrong, you can email us at info@drkayaesthetics.com, let us know what needs updating and we will correct it.

What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you register as a client, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out an online form. Any data we request that is not required will be specified as voluntary or optional.

When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address phone number or other information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do you do with my personal data? The information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To fulfil a request made by you
  • To personalise your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To undertake quality control procedures and improve the accuracy of client information
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To send communications and updates

If you decide to opt-in to our mailing list, you will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

How long will you keep my personal data?
We keep information while you’re our client after which the information we hold is securely destroyed. We will only keep the information for as long as we need it.

Who do you share my personal data with and why?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

How do you ensure my data is secure?
We at Dr Kay Aesthetics are committed to keeping your data secure. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

What rights do I have? 
To be informed about how we use your personal data (the purpose of this Privacy Notice);
To update your personal data. You can update or amend your information by emailing info@drkayaesthetics.com
To ask us to delete your personal data. However, there may be circumstances where we are legally entitled to retain it
The right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner (www.ico.org.uk) if you think that any of your rights have been infringed by us.

How do I change my marketing preferences?
You can opt in and out of marketing communications at any time by emailing info@drkayaesthetics.com

You can also opt out of marketing communications by following unsubscribe links at the bottom of any marketing emails or text messages received from Dr Kay Aesthetics

How can I contact you?
If you would like more information or would like to raise any queries with us in relation to your information, you can contact us by emailing at: info@drkayaesthetics.com

Changes to this Privacy Notice

We will check this policy from time to time and post any changes here.

We may also let you know about these changes by email, voicemail, text or media message or by post.

Resolving Privacy Issues
We will always try our best to resolve any data privacy issue you may have. You have the right to refer any data privacy issue to the Information Commissioner’s Office at any time.

This page was last updated 13th May 2018

Close Menu